CMT Bulldogs - Show News

2016   |  2015   |  2014   |  2013   |  2012   |  2011   |  2010   |  2009  |  2008   |  2007   |  2006

 

 

2016

January 30, 2016 - Chiffon - Middle Peninsula Kennel Club of Virginia, judge Bruce R. Schwartz, WB/BW for her second major. Handled by Carrie Kaliber & her breeder Becky Cooper - PHOTO.

January 16, 2016 - Peanut - WB/BOS, Judge Mrs. Beverly Capstick, Greater Fredericksburg KC - PHOTO.

 

2015

November 6, 2015 - Choctaw - 3rd in the Open class, Judge Teresa McDermott. Bulldog Club of New Jersey - PHOTO

September 9, 2015 - Choctaw - Chesapeake VA Dog Fanciers Association, Judge Mr. Robert E. Hall, WB / BOW - PHOTO

January 25, 2015 - Choctaw - Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Assoc., judge Mrs. Christie Martinez, WB/BW/OS / 2 points - PHOTO.

January 24, 2015 - Cree - Middle Peninsula KC of Virginia, judge Ruth Zimmerman, WB/BOS - PHOTO.

January 24, 2015 - Mogli - Middle Peninsula Kennel Club of Virginia, judge Ruther Zimmerman, WD - PHOTO.

January 17, 2015 - Choctaw - Clearwater Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck, WB / 1 point - PHOTO .

January 11, 2015 - Destiny - Charlottesville Albermarle Kennel Club, BOS - PHOTO.

January 9, 2015 - - Destiny - Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Elizabeth Muthard , BOB - PHOTO.

January 8, 2015 - Destiny - Northern Neck Kennel Club, judge Randy Garren, new GCH - PHOTO.

January 8, 2015 - Choctaw - Manatee Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Arlene Benko, WB / 2 points.

 

2014

October 2014 - - Destiny - Piedmont North Carolina Bulldog Club, Select - PHOTO.

October 13, 2014 - Tequila - National Capitol Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson, WB/BOW. - PHOTO.

August 3, 2014 - Destiny - New River Valley Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter, BOS, major toward her GCH - PHOTO.

August 2, 2014 - Destiny - Roanoke Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark, BOS, major toward her GCH - PHOTO.

August 2, 2014 - Cheyanne - Roanoke Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark, WB major (handled by Julie Crook) - PHOTO

July 31, 2014 - Cree - James River KC, judge Mr. Jon R. Cole, WB for her 2nd major. - PHOTO.

June 28, 2014 - Cree - Southern Maryland KC, judge Mr. Elliott B. Weiss, WB/BW/BOBOH for a 4 point major - PHOTO.

June 26, 2014 - CMT's Her Royal Heiness Reina Elisabeth, Virginia Kennel Club, judge Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton, WB.

May 25, 2014 - Malibu - Virginia Beach Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Ann D. Hern, WB/BW 4 point major - PHOTO

Febuary 23, 2014 - Malibu - Rockland County Kennel Club, judge Mr. John V. Ioia, WB/BW/Major handled by Tiffany Turner - PHOTO

Feburary 1, 2014 - Malibu - Boardwalk Kennel Club, judge Mr. Vincent Chianese, BW/BOS, handled by Tiffany Turner - PHOTO

January 26, 2014 - Malibu - Middle Pennisual Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman, WB/BOS - PHOTO

January 25, 2014 - Malibu - Middle Pennisula Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Elizabeth Muthard, WB/BOS - PHOTO

January 11, 2014 - Malibu - Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Joan Goldstein, WB.

January 9, 2014 - Malibu - Northern Neck Kennel Club, judge Mr. Gerard Penta, WB/BW.

 

2013


July 21, 2013 - Destiny - Nita-Nee Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Donnelle Richards, WB/BW for her first major. Handled by Tiffany Turner - PHOTO.

July 13, 2013 - Destiny - Shawnee Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Cindy Stansell, WB. Handled by Tiffany Turner - PHOTO.

June 24, 2013 - Kawliga - Gloucester Kennel Club of Virginia, judge Mr. Dennis McCoy, WD - PHOTO.

June 23, 2013 - -Kawliga - Virginia Kennel Club, judge Mr. Randy E. Garren, 1st major win, WD/BW - PHOTO.

June 15, 2013 - Destiny - Western Carolina Fanciers, judge Dr. Gerard C. Penta, WB - PHOTO.

June 2, 2013 - Kawliga - Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, WD/BW - PHOTO.

June 1, 2013 - Kawliga - Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, WD/BW - PHOTO.

July 1, 2013 - Cheyanne - Rock Creek Kennel Club, Judge. Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith, WB - PHOTO.

May 26, 2013 - Kawliga - Langley Kennel Club, judge Mr. Kenneth Miller, WD/BW/BBE/BBEG1 - PHOTO.

May 25, 2013 - Cheyanne - Langley Kennel Club, judge Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott, WB/BOW/BOS - PHOTO.

May 25, 2013 - Destiny - New Castle Kennel Club, judge Mr. Mark R. Kennedy, WB/BW - PHOTO.

March 10, 2013 - Kawliga - Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club, judge Mr. Randy E. Garren, WD.

March 10, 2013 - Destiny - Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club, judge Mr. Randy E. Garren, WB/BW.

March 9, 2013 - Kawliga - Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club, judge Mr. Dennis McCoy, WD/BW.

March 9, 2013 - Destiny - Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club, judge Mr. Dennis McCoy, WB.

January 26, 2013 - Cheyanne - Middle Pennisula Kennel Club of Virginia, judge Mr. Patrick C.Byrne- WB/BOS/BOW /BOB and Best Bred By - PHOTO.

January 11, 2013 - Cheyanne - Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club, judge Mrs Patrica V Trotter, her first point, WB - PHOTO.

Top

 

2012


November 4, 2012 - Mimi - Oak Ridge Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Lisa Waren, BOB.

October 27, 2012 - Mimi - Piedmont North Carolina Bulldog Club, judge Mr. Rudy Kilgus , new Champion Mimi, took a 3 point major to complete her Championship all out of the Bred By class, took WB/BW, and after being moved up to the breed class later that day under judge Mrs. Kilgus she took Select Bitch with a major towards her Grand Championship.

Top ^

 

2011


August 13, 2011 - Marilyn - Carolina Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Anitra Cuneo, handled by Frank Jewett, 2 point WB/BOS to complete her championship.

August 5, 2011 - Mimi - Roanoke Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Jean Fournier, WB/BOS for a 3 point major. All of Mimi's points are out of the Bred By class.

July 30, 2011 - Marilyn - Spartenburg Kennel Club, judge Mr. Robert B. Lawson, handled by Jason Starr, 4 point major /WB/BOS

June 12, 2011 - Gangster - Skyline Kennel Club, judge Dr. Gerard C. Penta, WD/OS

June 12, 2011 - Mimi - Skyline Kennel Club, judge Dr. Gerard C. Penta, WB/BW/BOB

June 11, 2011 - Mimi - Skyline Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark, WB/OS

June 11, 2011 - Gangster - Skyline Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark, WD/BW/BOB

May 30, 2011 - Mimi - Gloucester Kennel Club, judge Mr. Joe C. Walton, WB/OS (2 points)

May 29, 2011 - Mimi - Gloucester Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman, WB/BW/OS (2 points)

May 27, 2011 - Mimi - Langley Kennel Club, judge, Mrs. Ann D. Hearn, WB/OS/BBE (2 points)

April 10, 2011 - Mimi - Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club, judge Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio, WB/BW

April 9, 2011 - Mimi - Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson, WB/BW

January 29. 2011 - Dominator - Completed his championship at the Middle Penninsula KC of Virginia, judge Miss. Maxine V. Beam with WD/BW/BOB and Best Bred By with a Group 2 in the Best Bred By class.

January 29, 2011 - Marilyn - Middle Peninsula KC of Virginia, judge Miss. Maxine V. Beam, WB/BOS.

January 16, 2011 - Dominator - Chesapeake KC of Maryland, judge Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo, WD.

January 15, 2011 - Roxanne - Greater Fredericksburg KC, 2011, judge Ms. Sue S. Woodle, WB/BW to complete her championship.

January 14, 2011 - Dominator - Greater Fredericsburg KC, judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark, WD/BW.

January 14, 2011 - Roxanne - Greater Fredericksburg KC, judge Mrs. Houstin (Toddie) Clark, WB/BOS.

Top ^


2010


December 18, 2010 - Dominator - Brandon Kennel Club of MS, judge Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown, WD for a 3 point major.

December 16, 2010 - Dominator - Mississippi State Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Maralyn K. Buse, WD for 2 points.

December 11, 2010 - Roxanne - Forsyth Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Donna J. Buxton, she to WB/BW for a 3 point major.

December 11, 2010 - Dominator - Forsyth Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Donna J. Buxton, WD for a 3 point major.

November 7, 2010 - Dominator - Virginia Beach Kennel Club, Judge Joe C. Walton, RWD.

November 4, 2010 - Dominator - Tidewater Kennel Club, Judge Mrs. Susan St. John Brown, WD/BW/BOB (2 points).

August 7, 2010 - Legend - Roanoke Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Ann D. Hearn, WD for a 3 point major.

August 5, 2010 - Marilyn - James River Kennel Club, judge Mr. W. Everett Dean, Jr., 3pt major/WB/BOW.

July 10, 2010 - Marilyn - Upper Marlboro Kennel Club, judge Mr. James E. Noe, WB/BOS.

July 9, 2010 - Legend - Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club, judge Ms. Elizabeth Muthard, WD/BOW.

July 8, 2010 - Marilyn - Catoctin Kennel Club, judge Mr. Roger R. Hartinger, WB/BOS.

June 27, 2010 - Legend - Virginia Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Connie S.Clapp, WD/BOW.

June 6, 2010 - Outlaw - Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, judge Dr. Bernard E. McGivern Jr. - BOB & Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson - Group 4.

June 6, 2010 - Legend - Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, judge Dr. Bernard E. McGivern Jr., WD/BOW.

June 5, 2010 - Legend - Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, judge Mr. James E. Frederiksen, WD/BOW.

June 5, 2010 - Marilyn - Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, judge Mr. James E. Frederiksen, Winner/BOS for her first point.

May, 31, 2010 - Outlaw - Cloucester Kennel Club, judge Ms. Carmen D. Blankenship. BOB/Group 4.

May 31, 2010 - Legend - Gloucester Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Carmen D. Blakenship, WD.

May 29, 2010 - Legend - Langley Kennel Club, judge Mr. Randy E. Garren, WD.

May 2, 2010 - Outlaw - Chesapeake Virginia Dog Fanciers Assoc., judge Ms. Elizabeth Muthard, BOB/Group 1.

May 2, 2010 - Legend - Chesapeake Virginia's Dog Fanciers Association, judge Ms. Elizabeth Muthard, Winners Dog.

May 1, 2010 - Legend - Winners Dog, judge Charles L. Olvis.

April 11, 2010 - Legend - Bulldog Club of Philadelphia, judge Ruth Lebo, Specialty Best in Sweepstakes.

February 20, 2010 - Legend was awarded Reserve at the Elm City Kennel Club on 2/20/10 under Judge Mr. Ralph Sonny Ambrosio.

February 20, 2010 - Roxanne was awarded Winners Bitch at the Elm City Kennel Club on 2/20/10 under judge Mr. Ralph Sonny Ambrosio for 2 points.

January 30, 2010 - Dominator took Winners Dog for his first points at the Greater Gainsville Dog Fanciers Association under judge LaMar Mathis with Frank Jewett handling.

January 16, 2010 - Wynonna completed her Championship at the Florida Kennel Club under judge Mr. Robert Sturm with a 4 point major with Frank Jewett handling.

Top ^


2009


December 13, 2009 - Outlaw, is now a Champion (my first and bred by)! At the Tidewater Kennel Club under judge Mr. Carl E. Gomes he was awarded Winners dog to complete his championship. I would like a special thanks to Frank Jewett for all of his help in achieving his championship.

November 21, 2009 - Roxanne took Winners/BOW under judge Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso.

November 1, 2009 - At the Virginia Beach Kennel Club judge Robert E. Hall Outlaw took Winners Dog.

October 31, 2009- At the Virginia Beach Kennel Club under judge Steve Hayden Roxanne took Winners Bitch.

October 31, 2009 - At the Virginia Beach Kennel Club under judge Steve Hayden Outlaw took Winners/Best of Winners/Best of Breed.

October 30, 2009 - At the Middle Pennisula Kennel Club Of Virginia Outlaw was awarded Winners/Best of Opposite, judge Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman.

October 29, 2009 - At the Middle Pennisula Kennel Club Of Virginia Outlaw was awarded Winners/Best of Opposite, judge Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter.

September 5, 2009 - Wynonna was awarded Winners/Best of Winners for 2 points at the Durham Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Inge Semenschin.

August 8, 2009 - Outlaw won his second major, Winners/BOW at the Carolina Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Gloria Geringer.

August, 5, 2009 - At the Danville Kennel Club, judge Miss Virginia L. Lyne Outlaw was awarded 2 points Winners/BOW.

July 24, 2009 - At the Spartanburg Kennel Club under judge Mr. Richard V. Miller Outlaw took his first major, Winners/BOW.

June 21, 2009 - Roxanne was awarded Winners/BOS at the Virginia KC, Judge Ms. Betty Regina.

May 24, 2009 - Wynonna was awarded WB/BOS for 2 points at the Gloucester Kennel Club, Judge Ms. Sandra Goose Allen.

May 22, 2009 - Outlaw was awarded WD/BOS at the Langley Kennel Club, Judge Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen.

May 17, 2009 - Roxanne was awarded WB/BOS at the Mattaponi Kennel Club, Judge Mrs. Joan P. Scott.

March 21, 2009 - Wynonna took her first major in style at the Specialty show held at the New Brunswick Kennel Club, , judge Mrs. Brenda Newcomb.

March 21, 2009 - Outlaw was awarded Best of Opposite Sex in Sweepsakes at the New Brunswick Kennel Club under Mrs. Stacey Gaskill.

March 21, 2009 - Roxanne was awarded Best in Sweepstakes, Judge Mrs. Stacey Gaskill, , New Brunswick Kennel Club.

March 20, 2009 - Roxanne was awarded her first major for WB/BOW at the Specialty at New Brunswick Kennel Club. Judge Ms. Claire V. Johnson.

February 12, 2009 - Wynonna was awarded Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes at the Bulldog Club of Greenville.

Top ^


2008

December 14, 2008 - At the Tidewater KC of Virginia, Wynonna was awarded Winners & BOS for 2 points, judge Ms. Claire V. Johnson and Roxanne was awarded Reserve Winners.

December 13, 2008 - At the Tidewater KC of Virginia, Wynonna was awarded Winners/BOW/BOS for 2 points, judge Mrs. Brenda Newcomb and Roxanne was awarded Reserve Winners at her first show. Outlaw was also awarded Reserve Winners.

September 14, 2008 - At the Chattanooga Kennel Club Lexi was awarded WB, BOW, BOB, judge Dr. Stever Keating and then went on to a Group 4 placement, judge Dr. Harry Smith Jr.

September 1, 2008 - Lexi took Winners for two points at the Raleigh Kennel Club, judge Mrs. William (Vernelle) L. Kendrick.

August 30, 2008 - Lexi took Winners for 2 points at the Durham Kennel Club, judge Mr. James J. Ham.

August 7, 2008 - Lexi took Winners for 2 points at the Danville Kennel Club, judge Mrs. Paula Hartinger.

April 27, 2008 - Chanel took a 5 POINT MAJOR & BOS under judge Mr. James J. Ham at the Cahaba Valley Kennel Club shown by handler Frank Jewett.

April 26, 2008 - Lexi took Winners and BOS under judge Ms. Denny Mounce.

April 2, 2008 - Lexi is awarded RWB at the Northern Neck Kennel Club April 2, 2008, Judge Mrs. William L. Kendrick.

March 16, 2008 - Lexi is awarded RWB under Judge Mrs. Ruby Grogg at the Capitol Bulldog Club.

March 15, 2008 - Lexi is awarded Best Puppy under Judge Mr. Jim Armstrong at the Capitol Bulldog Club in MD.

March 9, 2008 - Chanel is awarded RWB under judge Mrs. Jane G. Kay on at the Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association.

Febuary 17, 2008 - Chanel is awarded RWB under judge Kenneth E. Miller on at the Greenville Kennel Club.

Top ^


2007


December 15, 2007 - Roxy is awarded Best of Winners and Best of Opposite under Judge Dean Dickey at the Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia.

December 2, 2007 - Lexi is awarded RWB at the Savannah Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis.

November 1, 2007 - Lexi is awarded RWB at her first show at the Middle Pennisula KC of VA, judge Mr. Randy E. Garren.

October 27, 2007 - Roxy is awarded WB/BOS at the Middleburg KC, judge Mr. Chuck Winslow.

October 15, 2007 - Roxy is awarded Reserve WB under judge Mrs. Anitra Cuneo at the Maryland Kennel Club.

September 30, 2007 - Roxy is awarded WB/BOS under Judge Mr. Robert E. Hall, Old Dominion Kennel Club.

September 29, 2007 - Roxy is awarded WB/BOS under Judge Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr., Warrenton Kennel Club.

August 18, 2007 - Roxy is awarded Winners & Best of Opposite under Judge Mr. Reinaldo Burgos at the Talbot Kennel Club in Easton MD.

July 2, 2007 - Roxy won Winners, Best of Winners & Best of Opposite under Judge Dr. Robert D. Smith at the Rock Creek Kennel Clun in Bel Alton, MD.

May 28, 2007 - Roxy is awarded Winners and BOW at the Langley Kennel Club, Judge Ms. Ariene A. Czech.

May 26, 2007 - Rocket is awarded Reserve Winners, Gloucester Kennel Club of Virginia, Judge Dr. Gerard C. Penta.

April 28, 2007 - Roxy is awarded Reserve Winners and Best of Breed puppy at Chesapeake Virginia Dog Fanciers Association.

 


2006


October 1, 2006 - Rocket is awarded Reserve Winners Dog in Millwood, VA.

Top ^